NSE: AVANTIFEEDFast Moving Consumer GoodsMid Cap

Avanti Feeds Ltd.

ISIN: INE871C01038 • Market Cap: ₹11,716 Cr

5-Pillar Score
75/100
Solid & Healthy
P/E Ratio22.06
ROCE23.9%
ROE18.4%
Debt to Equity0.00
3Y Sales CAGR5.8%
Promoter Holding43.2%
Detailed Quantitative Breakdown

The 5-Pillar Quality Audit for Avanti Feeds Ltd.

Evaluated across Profitability, Financial Health, Historical Compounding, Valuation Safety, and Ownership Governance:

1. Profitability & Capital Efficiency

Weight: 25%
75/ 100

Measures operating margins (10.1%), Return on Capital Employed (23.9%), and equity compounding (18.4%).

2. Financial Health & Solvency

Weight: 25%
83/ 100

Debt-to-Equity is 0.00 with comfortable interest coverage and clean working capital.

3. Growth & Compounding Track Record

Weight: 20%
72/ 100

Historical 3Y Sales CAGR (5.8%) and 3Y PAT CAGR (18.1%).

4. Valuation Multiple & Margin of Safety

Weight: 15%
68/ 100

Trades at P/E of 22.06 vs PEG of 2.10 and Dividend Yield of 1.2%.

5. Ownership Quality & Governance

Weight: 15%
70/ 100

Promoter holding stands at 43.2%, backed by 17.3% institutional ownership.

Key Fundamental Strengths

Superior Capital Efficiency (ROCE: 23.9%)

Avanti Feeds Ltd. generates exceptional return on capital employed of 23.9%, reflecting pricing power and competitive moat.

Robust Equity Compounding (ROE: 18.4%)

Shareholder equity compounds at a healthy 18.4%, exceeding average Indian equity benchmarks.

Fortress Balance Sheet (D/E: 0.00)

The company operates virtually debt-free, shielding net margins from interest rate cycles and monetary tightening.

High-Velocity Profit Compounding (3Y PAT CAGR: 18.1%)

Net earnings have compounded at 18.1% annualized, demonstrating operating leverage.

Areas to Watch & Potential Risks

Sectoral & Macro Headwinds (Fast Moving Consumer Goods)

Subject to broader cyclical demand, raw material price shifts, and regulatory frameworks governing the Fast Moving Consumer Goods space.

Institutional Strategy Filters

Quantitative Strategy Eligibility

Checking AVANTIFEED against established Indian wealth creation frameworks:

Fails Screen

Coffee Can Investing Framework

Fails 10%+ revenue growth or 15%+ minimum capital return benchmark over historical periods.

Top Quartile

Quality Factor Screener (High RoIC + Low Debt)

Qualifies for Indian Quality Indices with overall score of 75/100 and clean gearing.

Attractive

GARP / Value-Growth Blend

Provides balanced valuation margin with strong profitability scores.

Industry Benchmark

Fast Moving Consumer Goods Sector Peer Comparison

Compare AVANTIFEED directly against top industry peers by market capitalization:

Company5-Pillar ScoreMarket CapP/EROCED/EScorecard
Avanti Feeds Ltd. (AVANTIFEED)Current75/100₹11,716 Cr22.0623.9%0.00—
Hindustan Unilever Ltd. (HINDUNILVR)75/100₹4.74 Lakh Cr31.6722.6%0.00View
ITC Ltd. (ITC)81/100₹3.34 Lakh Cr16.8636.4%0.03View
Nestle India Ltd. (NESTLEIND)68/100₹2.83 Lakh Cr74.3757.2%0.00View
Varun Beverages Ltd. (VBL)75/100₹1.46 Lakh Cr43.2319.6%0.10View
Britannia Industries Ltd. (BRITANNIA)74/100₹1.30 Lakh Cr50.0462.3%0.27View

Frequently Asked Questions: Avanti Feeds Ltd.

Q:What is the 5-Pillar Fundamental Score for Avanti Feeds Ltd. (AVANTIFEED)?

Avanti Feeds Ltd. has a RupeeTools Fundamental Score of 75/100, placing it in the 'Solid & Healthy' category. Its pillar scores are: Profitability (75/100), Financial Health (83/100), Growth (72/100), Valuation (68/100), and Ownership Quality (70/100).

Q:Is AVANTIFEED fundamentally strong for long-term investment?

Yes, AVANTIFEED exhibits solid fundamental strength with a 75/100 score, driven by a return on equity of 18.4% and a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.00.

Q:Does AVANTIFEED pass the Coffee Can Investing filter?

No. AVANTIFEED does not currently meet the strict 15% ROCE and 10% sustained topline compounding threshold mandated by the Coffee Can investing framework.

Q:How does AVANTIFEED compare against other Fast Moving Consumer Goods peers?

Within India's Fast Moving Consumer Goods sector, AVANTIFEED trades at a P/E of 22.06 and generates an ROCE of 23.9%. Compare its 5-Pillar score of 75/100 against top sector peers like Hindustan Unilever Ltd. (75/100), ITC Ltd. (81/100).

Regulatory & SEBI Research Analyst Compliance Disclaimer:

This 5-pillar fundamental score is an automated quantitative health check generated purely from historical public financial statements, corporate filings, and exchange disclosures for educational and informational purposes only. It does NOT constitute investment advice, a stock recommendation, or a solicitation to buy or sell securities. RupeeTools is not a SEBI-registered Research Analyst. Please consult a SEBI-registered financial advisor before making investment decisions.