NSE: FORCEMOTAutomobile and Auto ComponentsLarge Cap

Force Motors Ltd.

ISIN: INE451A01017 • Market Cap: ₹23,638 Cr

5-Pillar Score
81/100
Exceptional Quality
P/E Ratio18.88
ROCE25.5%
ROE26.4%
Debt to Equity0.01
3Y Sales CAGR22.3%
Promoter Holding61.6%
Detailed Quantitative Breakdown

The 5-Pillar Quality Audit for Force Motors Ltd.

Evaluated across Profitability, Financial Health, Historical Compounding, Valuation Safety, and Ownership Governance:

1. Profitability & Capital Efficiency

Weight: 25%
86/ 100

Measures operating margins (16.1%), Return on Capital Employed (25.5%), and equity compounding (26.4%).

2. Financial Health & Solvency

Weight: 25%
87/ 100

Debt-to-Equity is 0.01 with comfortable interest coverage and clean working capital.

3. Growth & Compounding Track Record

Weight: 20%
92/ 100

Historical 3Y Sales CAGR (22.3%) and 3Y PAT CAGR (110.0%).

4. Valuation Multiple & Margin of Safety

Weight: 15%
58/ 100

Trades at P/E of 18.88 vs PEG of 2.59 and Dividend Yield of 0.3%.

5. Ownership Quality & Governance

Weight: 15%
68/ 100

Promoter holding stands at 61.6%, backed by 11.0% institutional ownership.

Key Fundamental Strengths

Superior Capital Efficiency (ROCE: 25.5%)

Force Motors Ltd. generates exceptional return on capital employed of 25.5%, reflecting pricing power and competitive moat.

Robust Equity Compounding (ROE: 26.4%)

Shareholder equity compounds at a healthy 26.4%, exceeding average Indian equity benchmarks.

Fortress Balance Sheet (D/E: 0.01)

The company operates virtually debt-free, shielding net margins from interest rate cycles and monetary tightening.

Strong Topline Expansion (3Y Sales CAGR: 22.3%)

Revenue has expanded at 22.3% CAGR over 3 years, signaling industry market-share gains.

High-Velocity Profit Compounding (3Y PAT CAGR: 110.0%)

Net earnings have compounded at 110.0% annualized, demonstrating operating leverage.

Attractive Valuation Margin (P/E: 18.88)

Trading at a P/E multiple of 18.88, the stock offers a favourable risk-reward entry for quality compounding.

Areas to Watch & Potential Risks

Sectoral & Macro Headwinds (Automobile and Auto Components)

Subject to broader cyclical demand, raw material price shifts, and regulatory frameworks governing the Automobile and Auto Components space.

Institutional Strategy Filters

Quantitative Strategy Eligibility

Checking FORCEMOT against established Indian wealth creation frameworks:

Eligible

Coffee Can Investing Framework

Passes Saurabh Mukherjea's Coffee Can rule: 10%+ sustained revenue growth and 15%+ ROCE/ROE.

Top Quartile

Quality Factor Screener (High RoIC + Low Debt)

Qualifies for Indian Quality Indices with overall score of 81/100 and clean gearing.

Attractive

GARP / Value-Growth Blend

Provides balanced valuation margin with strong profitability scores.

Industry Benchmark

Automobile and Auto Components Sector Peer Comparison

Compare FORCEMOT directly against top industry peers by market capitalization:

Company5-Pillar ScoreMarket CapP/EROCED/EScorecard
Force Motors Ltd. (FORCEMOT)Current81/100₹23,638 Cr18.8825.5%0.01—
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd. (MARUTI)71/100₹4.30 Lakh Cr30.0215.6%0.00View
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. (M&M)72/100₹4.24 Lakh Cr22.9716.6%1.43View
Bajaj Auto Ltd. (BAJAJ-AUTO)77/100₹3.22 Lakh Cr27.3425.4%0.57View
Eicher Motors Ltd. (EICHERMOT)74/100₹2.19 Lakh Cr37.8623.7%0.01View
TVS Motor Company Ltd. (TVSMOTOR)68/100₹2.07 Lakh Cr60.4629.9%3.31View

Frequently Asked Questions: Force Motors Ltd.

Q:What is the 5-Pillar Fundamental Score for Force Motors Ltd. (FORCEMOT)?

Force Motors Ltd. has a RupeeTools Fundamental Score of 81/100, placing it in the 'Exceptional Quality' category. Its pillar scores are: Profitability (86/100), Financial Health (87/100), Growth (92/100), Valuation (58/100), and Ownership Quality (68/100).

Q:Is FORCEMOT fundamentally strong for long-term investment?

Yes, FORCEMOT exhibits solid fundamental strength with a 81/100 score, driven by a return on equity of 26.4% and a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.01.

Q:Does FORCEMOT pass the Coffee Can Investing filter?

Yes! FORCEMOT satisfies both core pillars of Coffee Can Investing: achieving consistently high capital returns (ROCE/ROE >= 15%) alongside double-digit multi-year revenue growth.

Q:How does FORCEMOT compare against other Automobile and Auto Components peers?

Within India's Automobile and Auto Components sector, FORCEMOT trades at a P/E of 18.88 and generates an ROCE of 25.5%. Compare its 5-Pillar score of 81/100 against top sector peers like Maruti Suzuki India Ltd. (71/100), Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. (72/100).

Regulatory & SEBI Research Analyst Compliance Disclaimer:

This 5-pillar fundamental score is an automated quantitative health check generated purely from historical public financial statements, corporate filings, and exchange disclosures for educational and informational purposes only. It does NOT constitute investment advice, a stock recommendation, or a solicitation to buy or sell securities. RupeeTools is not a SEBI-registered Research Analyst. Please consult a SEBI-registered financial advisor before making investment decisions.