NSE: SUDEEPPHRMChemicalsSmall Cap

Sudeep Pharma Ltd.

ISIN: INE0QPI01025 • Market Cap: —

5-Pillar Score
72/100
Solid & Healthy
P/E Ratio71.49
ROCE24.3%
ROE19.6%
Debt to Equity0.17
3Y Sales CAGR13.7%
Promoter Holding76.2%
Detailed Quantitative Breakdown

The 5-Pillar Quality Audit for Sudeep Pharma Ltd.

Evaluated across Profitability, Financial Health, Historical Compounding, Valuation Safety, and Ownership Governance:

1. Profitability & Capital Efficiency

Weight: 25%
92/ 100

Measures operating margins (34.5%), Return on Capital Employed (24.3%), and equity compounding (19.6%).

2. Financial Health & Solvency

Weight: 25%
74/ 100

Debt-to-Equity is 0.17 with comfortable interest coverage and clean working capital.

3. Growth & Compounding Track Record

Weight: 20%
70/ 100

Historical 3Y Sales CAGR (13.7%) and 3Y PAT CAGR (11.3%).

4. Valuation Multiple & Margin of Safety

Weight: 15%
30/ 100

Trades at P/E of 71.49 vs PEG of — and Dividend Yield of 0.1%.

5. Ownership Quality & Governance

Weight: 15%
82/ 100

Promoter holding stands at 76.2%, backed by 17.5% institutional ownership.

Key Fundamental Strengths

Superior Capital Efficiency (ROCE: 24.3%)

Sudeep Pharma Ltd. generates exceptional return on capital employed of 24.3%, reflecting pricing power and competitive moat.

Robust Equity Compounding (ROE: 19.6%)

Shareholder equity compounds at a healthy 19.6%, exceeding average Indian equity benchmarks.

Areas to Watch & Potential Risks

Priced for Perfection (P/E: 71.49)

A steep valuation multiple of 71.49 leaves little margin for safety against quarterly earnings misses.

Sectoral & Macro Headwinds (Chemicals)

Subject to broader cyclical demand, raw material price shifts, and regulatory frameworks governing the Chemicals space.

Institutional Strategy Filters

Quantitative Strategy Eligibility

Checking SUDEEPPHRM against established Indian wealth creation frameworks:

Eligible

Coffee Can Investing Framework

Passes Saurabh Mukherjea's Coffee Can rule: 10%+ sustained revenue growth and 15%+ ROCE/ROE.

Top Quartile

Quality Factor Screener (High RoIC + Low Debt)

Qualifies for Indian Quality Indices with overall score of 72/100 and clean gearing.

Watchlist

GARP / Value-Growth Blend

Valuation multiple or return metrics require further cyclical pullback.

Industry Benchmark

Chemicals Sector Peer Comparison

Compare SUDEEPPHRM directly against top industry peers by market capitalization:

Company5-Pillar ScoreMarket CapP/EROCED/EScorecard
Sudeep Pharma Ltd. (SUDEEPPHRM)Current72/100—71.4924.3%0.17—
Solar Industries India Ltd. (SOLARINDS)80/100₹1.79 Lakh Cr89.9730.2%0.23View
Pidilite Industries Ltd. (PIDILITIND)75/100₹1.68 Lakh Cr63.4028.7%0.01View
SRF Ltd. (SRF)73/100₹76,329 Cr35.3115.2%0.36View
Coromandel International Ltd. (COROMANDEL)72/100₹60,148 Cr32.8321.6%0.07View
Linde India Ltd. (LINDEINDIA)61/100₹57,146 Cr104.5912.2%0.00View

Frequently Asked Questions: Sudeep Pharma Ltd.

Q:What is the 5-Pillar Fundamental Score for Sudeep Pharma Ltd. (SUDEEPPHRM)?

Sudeep Pharma Ltd. has a RupeeTools Fundamental Score of 72/100, placing it in the 'Solid & Healthy' category. Its pillar scores are: Profitability (92/100), Financial Health (74/100), Growth (70/100), Valuation (30/100), and Ownership Quality (82/100).

Q:Is SUDEEPPHRM fundamentally strong for long-term investment?

Yes, SUDEEPPHRM exhibits solid fundamental strength with a 72/100 score, driven by a return on equity of 19.6% and a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.17.

Q:Does SUDEEPPHRM pass the Coffee Can Investing filter?

Yes! SUDEEPPHRM satisfies both core pillars of Coffee Can Investing: achieving consistently high capital returns (ROCE/ROE >= 15%) alongside double-digit multi-year revenue growth.

Q:How does SUDEEPPHRM compare against other Chemicals peers?

Within India's Chemicals sector, SUDEEPPHRM trades at a P/E of 71.49 and generates an ROCE of 24.3%. Compare its 5-Pillar score of 72/100 against top sector peers like Solar Industries India Ltd. (80/100), Pidilite Industries Ltd. (75/100).

Regulatory & SEBI Research Analyst Compliance Disclaimer:

This 5-pillar fundamental score is an automated quantitative health check generated purely from historical public financial statements, corporate filings, and exchange disclosures for educational and informational purposes only. It does NOT constitute investment advice, a stock recommendation, or a solicitation to buy or sell securities. RupeeTools is not a SEBI-registered Research Analyst. Please consult a SEBI-registered financial advisor before making investment decisions.