NSE: PARKHOSPSHealthcareMid Cap

Park Medi World Ltd.

ISIN: INE119201023 • Market Cap: ₹11,686 Cr

5-Pillar Score
69/100
Solid & Healthy
P/E Ratio45.27
ROCE22.2%
ROE19.2%
Debt to Equity0.59
3Y Sales CAGR11.6%
Promoter Holding82.9%
Detailed Quantitative Breakdown

The 5-Pillar Quality Audit for Park Medi World Ltd.

Evaluated across Profitability, Financial Health, Historical Compounding, Valuation Safety, and Ownership Governance:

1. Profitability & Capital Efficiency

Weight: 25%
92/ 100

Measures operating margins (26.2%), Return on Capital Employed (22.2%), and equity compounding (19.2%).

2. Financial Health & Solvency

Weight: 25%
68/ 100

Debt-to-Equity is 0.59 with comfortable interest coverage and clean working capital.

3. Growth & Compounding Track Record

Weight: 20%
62/ 100

Historical 3Y Sales CAGR (11.6%) and 3Y PAT CAGR (8.9%).

4. Valuation Multiple & Margin of Safety

Weight: 15%
40/ 100

Trades at P/E of 45.27 vs PEG of 3.19 and Dividend Yield of —.

5. Ownership Quality & Governance

Weight: 15%
72/ 100

Promoter holding stands at 82.9%, backed by 9.5% institutional ownership.

Key Fundamental Strengths

Superior Capital Efficiency (ROCE: 22.2%)

Park Medi World Ltd. generates exceptional return on capital employed of 22.2%, reflecting pricing power and competitive moat.

Robust Equity Compounding (ROE: 19.2%)

Shareholder equity compounds at a healthy 19.2%, exceeding average Indian equity benchmarks.

Areas to Watch & Potential Risks

Sectoral & Macro Headwinds (Healthcare)

Subject to broader cyclical demand, raw material price shifts, and regulatory frameworks governing the Healthcare space.

Institutional Strategy Filters

Quantitative Strategy Eligibility

Checking PARKHOSPS against established Indian wealth creation frameworks:

Eligible

Coffee Can Investing Framework

Passes Saurabh Mukherjea's Coffee Can rule: 10%+ sustained revenue growth and 15%+ ROCE/ROE.

Borderline

Quality Factor Screener (High RoIC + Low Debt)

Scorecard of 69/100 or leverage profile sits below strict quality index hurdles.

Watchlist

GARP / Value-Growth Blend

Valuation multiple or return metrics require further cyclical pullback.

Industry Benchmark

Healthcare Sector Peer Comparison

Compare PARKHOSPS directly against top industry peers by market capitalization:

Company5-Pillar ScoreMarket CapP/EROCED/EScorecard
Park Medi World Ltd. (PARKHOSPS)Current69/100₹11,686 Cr45.2722.2%0.59—
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. (SUNPHARMA)77/100₹4.55 Lakh Cr37.6520.4%0.05View
Divi's Laboratories Ltd. (DIVISLAB)73/100₹2.26 Lakh Cr77.3719.4%0.00View
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (TORNTPHARM)64/100₹1.91 Lakh Cr87.439.5%1.76View
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd. (APOLLOHOSP)70/100₹1.27 Lakh Cr60.5519.1%0.62View
Cipla Ltd. (CIPLA)63/100₹1.14 Lakh Cr33.9416.1%0.01View

Frequently Asked Questions: Park Medi World Ltd.

Q:What is the 5-Pillar Fundamental Score for Park Medi World Ltd. (PARKHOSPS)?

Park Medi World Ltd. has a RupeeTools Fundamental Score of 69/100, placing it in the 'Solid & Healthy' category. Its pillar scores are: Profitability (92/100), Financial Health (68/100), Growth (62/100), Valuation (40/100), and Ownership Quality (72/100).

Q:Is PARKHOSPS fundamentally strong for long-term investment?

PARKHOSPS currently holds a moderate quality rating of 69/100. While it operates in the Healthcare sector, investors should monitor its profit margins before initiating long-term positions.

Q:Does PARKHOSPS pass the Coffee Can Investing filter?

Yes! PARKHOSPS satisfies both core pillars of Coffee Can Investing: achieving consistently high capital returns (ROCE/ROE >= 15%) alongside double-digit multi-year revenue growth.

Q:How does PARKHOSPS compare against other Healthcare peers?

Within India's Healthcare sector, PARKHOSPS trades at a P/E of 45.27 and generates an ROCE of 22.2%. Compare its 5-Pillar score of 69/100 against top sector peers like Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. (77/100), Divi's Laboratories Ltd. (73/100).

Regulatory & SEBI Research Analyst Compliance Disclaimer:

This 5-pillar fundamental score is an automated quantitative health check generated purely from historical public financial statements, corporate filings, and exchange disclosures for educational and informational purposes only. It does NOT constitute investment advice, a stock recommendation, or a solicitation to buy or sell securities. RupeeTools is not a SEBI-registered Research Analyst. Please consult a SEBI-registered financial advisor before making investment decisions.