NSE: ANANDRATHIFinancial ServicesLarge Cap

Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd.

ISIN: INE463V01026 • Market Cap: ₹36,332 Cr

5-Pillar Score
79/100
Solid & Healthy
P/E Ratio78.13
ROCE50.0%
ROE39.7%
Debt to Equity0.02
3Y Sales CAGR18.2%
Promoter Holding41.4%
Detailed Quantitative Breakdown

The 5-Pillar Quality Audit for Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd.

Evaluated across Profitability, Financial Health, Historical Compounding, Valuation Safety, and Ownership Governance:

1. Profitability & Capital Efficiency

Weight: 25%
99/ 100

Measures operating margins (38.6%), Return on Capital Employed (50.0%), and equity compounding (39.7%).

2. Financial Health & Solvency

Weight: 25%
84/ 100

Debt-to-Equity is 0.02 with comfortable interest coverage and clean working capital.

3. Growth & Compounding Track Record

Weight: 20%
86/ 100

Historical 3Y Sales CAGR (18.2%) and 3Y PAT CAGR (27.5%).

4. Valuation Multiple & Margin of Safety

Weight: 15%
32/ 100

Trades at P/E of 78.13 vs PEG of 3.95 and Dividend Yield of 0.3%.

5. Ownership Quality & Governance

Weight: 15%
70/ 100

Promoter holding stands at 41.4%, backed by 16.8% institutional ownership.

Key Fundamental Strengths

Superior Capital Efficiency (ROCE: 50.0%)

Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd. generates exceptional return on capital employed of 50.0%, reflecting pricing power and competitive moat.

Robust Equity Compounding (ROE: 39.7%)

Shareholder equity compounds at a healthy 39.7%, exceeding average Indian equity benchmarks.

Fortress Balance Sheet (D/E: 0.02)

The company operates virtually debt-free, shielding net margins from interest rate cycles and monetary tightening.

Strong Topline Expansion (3Y Sales CAGR: 18.2%)

Revenue has expanded at 18.2% CAGR over 3 years, signaling industry market-share gains.

High-Velocity Profit Compounding (3Y PAT CAGR: 27.5%)

Net earnings have compounded at 27.5% annualized, demonstrating operating leverage.

Areas to Watch & Potential Risks

Priced for Perfection (P/E: 78.13)

A steep valuation multiple of 78.13 leaves little margin for safety against quarterly earnings misses.

Sectoral & Macro Headwinds (Financial Services)

Subject to broader cyclical demand, raw material price shifts, and regulatory frameworks governing the Financial Services space.

Institutional Strategy Filters

Quantitative Strategy Eligibility

Checking ANANDRATHI against established Indian wealth creation frameworks:

Eligible

Coffee Can Investing Framework

Passes Saurabh Mukherjea's Coffee Can rule: 10%+ sustained revenue growth and 15%+ ROCE/ROE.

Top Quartile

Quality Factor Screener (High RoIC + Low Debt)

Qualifies for Indian Quality Indices with overall score of 79/100 and clean gearing.

Watchlist

GARP / Value-Growth Blend

Valuation multiple or return metrics require further cyclical pullback.

Industry Benchmark

Financial Services Sector Peer Comparison

Compare ANANDRATHI directly against top industry peers by market capitalization:

Company5-Pillar ScoreMarket CapP/EROCED/EScorecard
Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd. (ANANDRATHI)Current79/100₹36,332 Cr78.1350.0%0.02—
HDFC Bank Ltd. (HDFCBANK)74/100₹11.10 Lakh Cr14.0512.8%1.01View
ICICI Bank Ltd. (ICICIBANK)76/100₹10.06 Lakh Cr17.9416.5%0.62View
State Bank of India (SBIN)71/100₹9.66 Lakh Cr11.2012.2%1.38View
Bajaj Finance Ltd. (BAJFINANCE)68/100₹6.72 Lakh Cr33.0713.9%3.86View
Life Insurance Corporation of India (LICI)87/100₹5.22 Lakh Cr8.7037.8%0.00View

Frequently Asked Questions: Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd.

Q:What is the 5-Pillar Fundamental Score for Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd. (ANANDRATHI)?

Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd. has a RupeeTools Fundamental Score of 79/100, placing it in the 'Solid & Healthy' category. Its pillar scores are: Profitability (99/100), Financial Health (84/100), Growth (86/100), Valuation (32/100), and Ownership Quality (70/100).

Q:Is ANANDRATHI fundamentally strong for long-term investment?

Yes, ANANDRATHI exhibits solid fundamental strength with a 79/100 score, driven by a return on equity of 39.7% and a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.02.

Q:Does ANANDRATHI pass the Coffee Can Investing filter?

Yes! ANANDRATHI satisfies both core pillars of Coffee Can Investing: achieving consistently high capital returns (ROCE/ROE >= 15%) alongside double-digit multi-year revenue growth.

Q:How does ANANDRATHI compare against other Financial Services peers?

Within India's Financial Services sector, ANANDRATHI trades at a P/E of 78.13 and generates an ROCE of 50.0%. Compare its 5-Pillar score of 79/100 against top sector peers like HDFC Bank Ltd. (74/100), ICICI Bank Ltd. (76/100).

Regulatory & SEBI Research Analyst Compliance Disclaimer:

This 5-pillar fundamental score is an automated quantitative health check generated purely from historical public financial statements, corporate filings, and exchange disclosures for educational and informational purposes only. It does NOT constitute investment advice, a stock recommendation, or a solicitation to buy or sell securities. RupeeTools is not a SEBI-registered Research Analyst. Please consult a SEBI-registered financial advisor before making investment decisions.